论文部分内容阅读
目的了解福建省泉州市农村饮水安全工程(水厂)水质微生物污染状况。方法于2010—2014年对泉州市5个县(市)621处农村水厂进行调查,同时于枯水期和丰水期采集出厂水和末梢水共2 484份水样进行水质微生物检测。结果微生物指标总合格率为60.14%,年度合格率在54.58%~64.86%之间。集中式与小型集中式水厂,小型集中式水厂出厂水与末稍水,地表与地下水源水,使用漂白粉、液氯与二氧化氯处理的水质微生物指标合格率分别为70.83%与59.26%,61.20%与57.05%,43.10%与60.23%,54.62%、86.27%与81.82%,各分类统计的合格率差异均有统计学意义(P<0.05);地下水经完全处理、沉淀过滤、未处理的微生物指标合格率分别为56.25%、59.57%、55.00%,差异无统计学意义。结论泉州市农村水厂水质微生物指标严重超标。
Objective To understand the status of water pollution in rural drinking water safety project (waterworks) in Quanzhou, Fujian Province. Methods A total of 621 rural waterworks in 5 counties (cities) of Quanzhou from 2010 to 2014 were surveyed. A total of 2 484 water samples of factory and peripheral water were collected during the dry season and the wet season for water quality microbiological tests. Results The total qualified rate of microbial indicators was 60.14%, the annual pass rate was 54.58% ~ 64.86%. The qualified rate of water quality microorganisms treated with bleaching powder, liquid chlorine and chlorine dioxide was 70.83% and 59.26% respectively in the concentrated and small centralized waterworks, the small and centralized waterworks and the terminal water, surface water and groundwater sources, , 61.20% and 57.05%, 43.10% and 60.23%, 54.62%, 86.27% and 81.82%, respectively. The differences of the qualified rates of all the categories were statistically significant (P <0.05); the groundwater was completely treated, precipitated and filtered, untreated The passing rate of microbial indicators were 56.25%, 59.57%, 55.00% respectively, with no significant difference. Conclusion The water quality indicators of rural waterworks in Quanzhou are seriously exceeded.